Oxford Holton Leather Jacket

£279.99

Introducing the Oxford Holton leather motorcycle jacket, a true celebration of Oxford’s 50th birthday. With a timeless and classic design, the Holton leather motorbike jacket is set to become your new riding companion which delivers safety and comfort at all times.

Description

Oxford Holton Leather Motorcycle Jacket

Introducing the Oxford Holton leather motorcycle jacket, a true celebration of Oxford’s 50th birthday. With a timeless and classic design, the Holton leather motorbike jacket is set to become your new riding companion which delivers safety and comfort at all times. Oxford have harnessed their expertise in CE motorcycle clothing and leather textures to deliver a worn-in look that exudes both style and durability, making it the perfect choice for years to come.

Crafted from premium bovine leather, the Holton leather jacket is both tough and supple, conforming to your body shape for a comfortable and ergonomic fit. Its chest, yoke, and arms are all securely stitched for extra strength, while the subtle sleeve stripes add a touch of sporty elegance to its retro-classic style. The CE protectors in the elbows and shoulders provide added protection, ensuring that you stay safe and secure on the road. Available in a range of colours to match any riders gear, bike and personal taste!

Leather Motorcycle Jacket Features:

PROTECTION

  • CE AA certified (EN 17092-3:2020).
  • Level 2 CE shoulder & elbow protectors (EN 1621-1:2012).
  • Back protector pocket.
  • Belt attachment loops for a secure protective fastening with jeans.
  • The loops at the inside back of this jacket enables you to attach it to your jeans via a belt, which prevents the jacket from climbing up.

CLIMATE CONTROL

  • Cotton lining that naturally wicks sweat from body.
  • Wind blocking plackets behind cuff and front zippers.

FIT & COMFORT

  • Press stud collar closure.
  • Rolled soft leather edging on collar with extended placket for enhanced rider comfort.
  • Press stud adjustable closure on cuff adjuster for a great fit.
  • Ergonomically shaped elbow seam improves CE protector fit.

FABRIC & CONSTRUCTION

  • Full grain bovine leather hide.
  • Hidden structure stitching to secure CE zones ensures correct protector positioning at all times.
  • Reinforced safety seams.
  • Stretch underarm at back of sleeve for extra comfort and ease of wear.

STORAGE

  • 2 side pockets with zippers.
  • 2 chest pockets with zippers.
  • Internal zippered chest stow pocket.

DETAILS

  • Zippered cuff closure.
  • Heat embossed Oxford Logo.
  • Oxford 50 years heritage leather patch.
  • 100% leather zip pullers to ensure ease of adjust whilst wearing gloves.
  • Concealed YKK centre front zip to ensure no tank scratching.

Size Guide (Inches):

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
Chest Size34-3636-3838-4040-4242-4545-4848-5151-5454-57
Natural Waist28-3030-3232-3434-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-51
Seat34-3636-3838-4040-4242-4545-4848-5151-5454-57
Collar Size1414.5-1515.5-1616.5-1717.5-1818-5-1919.5-2020.5-2121.5-22
Length (Short)303030303030303030
Length (Regular)323232323232323232
Length (Long)343434343434343434

*The size conversion chart is to be used as a guide only. It is not an exact conversion and does not guarantee an exact fit.

Oxford Holton Leather Motorcycle Jacket

Additional information

Brand

Oxford

Clothing Type

Jacket

Colour

Black, Brown

Colourway

Black, Brown

Exact Material

Bovine Leather

Gender

Mens

Manufacturer

Oxford Products

Material

Leather

Season

Summer

Size

, , , , ,

Waterproof

No

Free Delivery

All orders with a Mainland UK shipping address come with 100% free delivery. If your order is placed before 2 pm on a working day (Monday-Friday), it will usually be dispatched that day, and orders placed after this or on a weekend/bank holiday are usually sent out on the following working day.

Your order will be shipped out by one of our selected couriers, depending on your delivery address and order value. Our internal system is fully integrated with the delivery services, meaning that you’ll be able to track your parcel from the moment it leaves us until it reaches your door. You can expect your parcel(s) to arrive within the time frame stated at checkout. You do have the option to upgrade your delivery should you wish. You can expect your parcel(s) to arrive between 1-5 working days. If your order is above £69.99, it will require a signature and will not be able to be left in a safe place.

Our Selected Couriers

Royal Mail Logo

Hassle Free Returns

If you are unhappy with your order, we will happily accept the return of your item(s) within 60 days provided:

  • It is returned back to us unused and undamaged. A used helmet cannot be returned for a refund, unless it is proved to have a manufacturing defect. No exceptions.
  • The item is returned back to us complete with all of the original tags, packaging and any associated parts supplied.
  • If it’s a helmet, the Pinlock Insert is not fitted (unless fitted as standard during the manufacturing process). The visor film should also remain on the helmet.
  • If it’s a helmet, it is returned to us in the original manufacturers box, undamaged.

If any of the above criteria is not met, we may refuse to refund your order. Alternatively there could be a handling charge varying from 10-50%, depending upon the severity of the condition of the item.

We can send you a prepaid label that costs only £5.49 which may be cheaper than you may be able to find elsewhere. To create a return simply click here.

If you choose to arrange your own delivery, we recommend that you use a tracked & insured service. Please note that you will be responsible for the costs of returning the goods to us unless we delivered the item to you in error or the item is faulty.

Cancellations

You have the right to cancel your order(s) under the The Distance Selling Regulations.

You have the right to cancel the purchase of a good without having to give a reason at any time within seven working days, beginning on the day after you receive the goods.

If you are in possession of the goods you are under the duty to retain them and take reasonable care of them. You must send the goods back to us to our contact address at your own cost (unless we delivered the item to you in error or the item is damaged or defective) as soon as possible once you have canceled the contract. If you want to use our returns service we can generate a label for you for only £4.99 (domestic sales only). Simply contact us for further information.

We reserve the right to make a charge not exceeding our direct costs of recovering the goods if you do not return the goods or return them at our expense.

Once you have notified us that you wish to cancel, any sum debited to us will be refunded to you as soon as possible and in any event within 30 days of your cancellation.

Other Points

  • The contents of your order and your delivery postcode will determine which delivery services you will be offered.
  • Delivery costs are calculated on total weight, this includes the weight of both the products and the packaging.
  • All returns must be sent back to us at our contact address unless otherwise stated.
  • All delivery timescales are subject to stock availability.
  • Small items may be delivered by post.

Return Address

BDLA Motorbikes

Unit B Sherbrook Business Centre

Sherbrook Road

Daybrook

Nottingham

NG5 6AT

You can’t beat seeing the real deal up close and personal. If you would like to try the gear on up front, or have a look at the item before you buy, feel free to pop down! Our friendly and knowledgeable staff will be more than happy to help. Not all products are available for same day collection. To avoid disappointment, please call to check on stock availability before coming down.

Helmet Brands

Airoh, Alpinestars, Caberg, Grex, GSB, HJC, Just1, LS2, MT, Nitro, Nolan, Shoei, Shot, Simpson, Spada, Stealth, Vcan, Viper, Wulfsport, X-Lite.

Clothing, Gloves & Boots Brands

Alpinestars, ARMR Moto, BikeIt, BikeTek, Diora, Ixon, LS2, Oxford, Rayven, Shot, Sidi, Spada, Spartan, Wulfsport.

Accessories Brands

Abus, ACF-50, Alpinestars, Armadillo, Bike Workshop, BikeIt, Biketek, Eigo, Gryyp, Liqui Moly, Mammoth, MotoGP, Muc-Off, Oxford, Petronas, Pro Clean, ROK Straps, Shapeheart, Skyrich, Spada, Tirox, Ultimate Addons.

Address

BDLA Motorbikes

Sherbrook Business Centre

Sherbrook Road

Daybrook

Nottingham

NG5 6AT

Contact Us

01159264545

support@bdlamotorbikes.co.uk

Opening Hours

Monday: 7:30 am – 3:30 pm

Tuesday: 7:30 am – 3:30 pm

Wednesday: 7:30 am – 3:30 pm

Thursday: 7:30 am – 3:30 pm

Friday: 7:30 am – 3:00 pm

Saturday: Closed

Sunday: Closed

Bank Holidays: Closed

At BDLA Motorbikes we aim to offer a wide variety of riding gear for all types of riders at the best possible price. We are confident that we always offer the best value for money on the market, however if you find an identical product at a competitors site cheaper, you can request a price match. We endeavor to price match wherever it is possible to do so.

How To Request A Price Match

You can simply contact us via email (support@bdlamotorbikes.co.uk) with the subject ‘BDLA Motorbikes Price Match’. We aim to get back to you within 24 working hours.

What You Need To Have Ready

  • Our product code/SKU.
  • The competitor’s name.
  • The competitor’s product price (including delivery if applicable).
  • A link to the competitors product page with the price (including delivery) displayed.

Terms & Conditions:

  • The price match promise only applies to brand new products. Used or reconditioned products are not permitted.
  • Price match only applies against a single product purchase. Bundles and/or multi-product transactions are not included.
  • Applies to products purchased online only. In-store purchases do not qualify.
  • Price of the competitors product must be publicly available. Only the price when we validate the claim will be honored.
  • The competitors product must be identical to the one sold by ourselves including brand, model, size etc.
  • The competitor must be based in the UK.
  • The item matched must be available for sale, in stock, and for immediate delivery or collection.
  • The price matched must also include delivery costs.
  • We do not price match resellers or auction sites such as eBay, Amazon, factory outlets, home shopping networks, and liquidation sales are also excluded from our price match promise.
  • Any website pricing errors on either bdlamotorbikes.co.uk or a competitors website are excluded from the price match promise as well as typographical errors, affiliate offers, voucher codes, gift vouchers, and any other media discounts.
  • Rebates or benefits from competitor’s price match promises are excluded.
  • Competitions, free gifts, and giveaways are excluded from the price match promise.
  • Our decision will be final on any claims made under our price match promise.
  • We reserve the right to withdraw our price match promise at any time.
  • These terms and conditions do not affect your statutory rights.